You are here: Home Register  |  Login
 

Having difficulty with ...... Internet Entry System ......Please read this
The words  Register | Login above are nothing to do with the Internet Entry System


Affiliation/Renewal Form  
PDF Version,  MSWord Version

The 2014 Handbook can be ordered through the on-line shop

or 

by downloading and posting the Handbook Order Form

 

 Latest News Minimize

Updated Tables.

Still doesn't include all results.

BAR Query

  Men 3 Distance          
  Name Club 50 100 12hr MPH
1 Adam Topham High Wycombe CC 1:38:16 3:37:51 306.12 27.860
2 Andy Bason Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:40:08 3:36:50 300.86 27.568
3 Nik Bowdler Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 1:40:42 3:41:45 301.71 27.330
4 Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe CC 1:42:21 3:50:43 294.05 26.607
5 Steve Berry Team Swift 1:41:27 3:48:24 286.96 26.585
6 Joel Wainman Team Swift 1:40:36 3:44:59 277.40 26.535
7 Mark Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 1:45:17 4:03:39 286.89 25.676
8 Neil Skellern Team Swift 1:45:37 3:57:57 277.72 25.588
9 Ian Fairweather Yorkshire RC 1:50:21 3:58:47 274.72 25.069
10 Dean Lubin Ciclos Uno 1:42:54 4:05:18 258.50 25.052
11 Gareth Bowyer Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:48:30 3:57:38 260.20 24.861
12 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers 1:53:33 3:51:54 267.05 24.849
13 Stewart Wilson Baines Racing Silverstone 1:47:43 4:02:23 258.08 24.704
14 Giles Oakley Clevedon & Dist CC 1:50:46 4:10:39 271.89 24.560
15 Martin Long Kings Lynn CC 1:51:18 4:04:29 264.40 24.510
16 Erron Field Chelmer CC 1:52:00 4:00:23 252.90 24.274
17 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 1:52:19 4:08:40 262.01 24.224
18 Rob Dulson Hainault Road Club 1:58:24 4:07:43 272.22 24.081
19 Stuart Martingale Sotonia CC 1:54:58 4:09:21 262.62 24.014
20 Malcolm Woolsey Westerley Cycling Club 1:52:16 4:08:50 252.80 23.967
21 George Brent Addiscombe CC 1:53:47 4:08:25 246.00 23.673
22 John Golder Chelmer CC 1:53:37 4:15:10 250.90 23.609
23 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 1:54:33 4:12:39 249.43 23.575
24 Chris Hopkinson Army C U 1:55:28 4:09:41 248.42 23.571
25 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 1:53:05 4:13:58 241.40 23.424
26 Tony Boardman Team Swift 1:53:52 4:17:10 245.46 23.378
27 Arthur Winstanley Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:00:47 4:14:54 255.54 23.224
28 Stuart Pearce Kingston Phoenix RC 2:01:33 4:11:06 252.70 23.211
29 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC 1:53:16 4:20:18 237.52 23.110
30 Payne Payne Leigh Premier RC 2:01:56 4:15:10 253.09 23.069
31 Dean Robson Somerset RC 1:56:36 4:16:54 233.58 22.850
32 Andrew Tubb Wills Wheels CC 2:02:13 4:16:19 245.87 22.815
33 Jim Gresty North Shropshire Wheelers 1:59:51 4:18:49 242.69 22.813
34 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC 1:57:12 4:10:57 224.45 22.737
35 Timothy Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 2:05:29 4:15:52 247.68 22.666
36 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire RC 1:58:08 4:25:16 237.94 22.614
37 Paul Brierley Huddersfield Road Club 2:00:54 4:33:32 236.81 22.161
38 Steven Boat Welland Valley CC 2:08:43 4:28:16 242.10 21.949