You are here: Home Register  |  Login
 

Having difficulty with ...... Internet Entry System ......Please read this
The words  Register | Login above are nothing to do with the Internet Entry System


Affiliation/Renewal Form  
PDF Version,  MSWord Version

The 2014 Handbook can be ordered through the on-line shop

or 

by downloading and posting the Handbook Order Form

 

 Latest News Minimize

Below is a list of entries received for the BTTC on Sunday 2nd September.

Entries have now closed.

Please check this list to make sure you are listed in the correct category.

if not please click HERE and submit details.

Name Club Age  
Espoirs      
Sam Allan Shetland Whs 21  
George Atkins 100% ME 21  
Michael Barnes ASFRA RT 19  
Josh Burke Wolverhampton Whs 19  
Declan Byrne Cycle Premier 19  
Jake Clare Sleaford Whs 19  
Owain Doull 100% ME 21  
Cameron Foster Zappi CC 19  
Adam French Rapha Condor CC 21  
Dexter Gardias Zappi's CC 21  
Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor Sharp 19  
Richard Handley Rapha Condor Sharp 22  
Joseph Kelly 100% ME 21  
Freddie Lewton Dream Cycling 18  
Joe Lockett Seamans CC 18  
Jake Martin Kingston Whs 20  
James McLaughlin Saur Sojasun 21  
Thomas Moses 100% ME 21  
Joseph Perrett PCA Ciclos Uno 21  
Elliott Porter Team Corridori 20  
Will Rudgard Wolverhampton Whs 20  
Alistair Slater 100% ME 21  
Simon Thomas Unknown 21  
Jonathan Wears Union Cycliste de Monaco 19  
Ben Wimpory Loughborough Students CC 19  
Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling 19  
Name Club Age  
Juniors      
Harry Bellars Spalding CC 16  
Scott Burke Camel Valley C&TC 17  
Miss Alice Cobb Nottingham Cl CC 17  
Scott Davies M&D Kinetica RT 17  
Jack Edwards PMR Racing 18  
Luke Hattersley St Ives CC 17  
Peter Hitt Mountin Trex RT 17  
Lewis Hutton Oxonian CC 16  
Joel Lewis Kettering CC 17  
Miss Manon Lloyd Towy Riders TRCC 15  
Charlie Lowndes MG Décor 17  
Ashly Martin Cadence RT 18  
Miss Jennifer  McAndrew Spalding CC 15  
Alex Peters Mosquito Bikes 18  
Campbell Pollock Bourne Whs CC 14  
Miss Isla Rush WyndyMilla UK Youth 13  
Josh Teasdale EFC Omega Pharma 18  
James Trott Bike Chain Ricci 15  
Tom Ward Team Echelon - Rotor 18  
James Wood Catford CC 16  
Kristian Woolf Prestige VC 17  
Daniel Young Glendene CC 18  
Name Club Age  
Masters      
Sebastian Ader a3crg 41 C
Kevin Allerton Stone Whs CC 41 C
Ben Anstie Cadence Cannondale 35 B
Daniel Barnett North Notts RC 38 B
Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC 67 H
David Barry Spot. Fagley 63 G
William Belcher Clayton Velo 51 E
Rob Bennett Ratae RC 65 H
William Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC 31 A
Christopher Birch North Devon Whs 50 E
Dave Birch Welland Valley CC 70 I
Steven Boat Welland Valley CC 53 E
Bob Brabbins Bishops Stortford CC 69 H
Patrick Brennan a3crg 34 A
Simon Bridge Manchester Whs 42 C
Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC 43 C
Harry Bulstrode Contre la Montre 30 A
Trevor Burke Finchly RT 49 D
Lee Cairns Rossington Whs 38 B
Michael Campbell Nottingham Cl CC 40 C
Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk 42 C
Tim Cartar Virgin Active 46 D
Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 46 D
Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles 47 D
Jeremy Chandler-Smith Welwyn Wh 48 D
Sean Childs RN & RM CA 41 C
Matt Chudley iCycle 40 C
Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 49 D
James Coleman Witham Whs 37 B
Alan Cooke Matlock CC 48 D
Nick Coupland We Love Mountins RT 35 B
Tom Cox NorthoverVT 58 F
matt Crabtree Welland Valley CC 51 E
Ian Craig VC Etoile 50 E
David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 36 B
Steve Daintith Warrington RC 39 B
Karl Davies StourbridgeVelo 51 E
Dave Dent Wightlink Offshore RT 49 D
Richmond Denton Yorkshire Velo 43 C
Cliff Dixon iCycle 59 F
Andy Eagers Derby Mercury RC 49 D
John Eames Team Swift 65 H
Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 35 B
Rob Ellis VC St Raphael 42 C
Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC 47 D
Darren Fagan a3crg 38 B
Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 66 H
Roger Foster Bambury Star CC 52 E
John Francis High Wycombe CC 63 G
Karl Freeman Team Wheel Guru 32 A
Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe CC 62 G
Martin Garner MG Décor 34 A
Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 37 B
Peter Georgi Giant CC 46 D
Simon Geraci Team Swift 44 C
Steve Gibson Peak RC 46 D
Nick Giles Fibrax Wrexham RC 53 E
James Gilfillan Contre La Montre 33 A
Richard Glover CC Ashwell 72 I
Michael Gore Abellio sfa RT 34 A
James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 41 C
Clifford Grant High Wycombe CC 66 H
Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Center RT 34 A
Graham Green MG Décor 69 H
Tony Greenhalgh Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD 38 B
Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 60 G
Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 49 D
Brett Harwood Time RT 36 B
Sam Hayes Team Salesengine 35 B
John Herring Leamington C&AC 60 G
Derek Hodgins Stockport Cl 78 J
Graham Huck Docaster Whs 63 G
Christopher Hulme Revolution Fitness 40 C
Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto 35 B
Michael Ives Team Jewson 73 I
Russell Jelly Mapperley CC 34 A
Paul Jenkins Mg Décor 55 F
Vincent Jenkins Leasure Lakes Bikes 72 I
David Johnson VC10 54 E
Paul Jones Bristol South CC 36 B
Dylan Jones Fibrax-Wrexham RC 39 B
Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 71 I
Martin Knight Nottingham Cl CC 36 B
Gary Kondor Mansfield RC 50 E
Angus MacInnes RAF CC 47 D
Robin Maclagan VTTA North Mids 75 J
Daryl May Sheffrec CC 38 B
Andrew Meilek Datateam Allstars 46 D
Jim Moffatt Team Virgin Active 55 F
Craig Morgan VC St Raphael 34 A
Derek Moyle A5 Rangers CC 75 J
Gawie Nienaber Farnham RC 54 E
Peter Nix Rockingham Forest Whs 60 G
Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles 56 F
Colin Parkinson South Western RC 50 E
Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC 68 H
Colin Parry Wilter-Live2Ride 34 A
Robert Parry Royal Dean Forest CC 62 G
James Perkins Zenith CC 35 B
Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 41 C
Matt Plews Welland Valley CC 37 B
David Pollard In gear Quickvit 55 F
Geoff Powell High Wycombe CC 51 E
Gareth Pymm Coalville Wh 30 A
Julian Ramsbottom Scunthorpe Poly CC 40 C
Steve Robinson Team Salesengine 39 B
Ashley Roue Lutterworth Cycle Center RT 43 C
James Rutherford Maxgear RT 56 F
David Saunders Kingscliffe Flyers 68 H
Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor RT 33 A
Dave Scott Welwyn Wh 47 D
Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Whs 44 C
Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 33 A
Steve Smales Boneshakerbikes 43 C
Simon Smart www.drag2zero.com 43 C
Marcus Smith Blackhawkbikes.com 38 B
Paul Smith Catford CC 40 C
Pete Smith Team Jewson 54 E
Reg Smith Datateam Allstars 66 H
Mark Solley Diss & District CC 36 B
David Spencer Fibrax-Wrexham RC 39 B
Richard Stannard Welland Valley CC 64 G
James Stewart iCycle 52 E
Michael Stojanovic Mapperley CC 53 E
James Stratton London Dynamo 41 C
Jon Sturman Blumilk.com 42 C
Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whs 45 D
Jason Swann Mapperley CC 39 B
Dean Tacey Leicestershire RC 43 C
Adam Tansey Keepthebeat Cycling 38 B
Arthur Thomas Energy Cycles 69 H
John Tidyman 7 Oaks Triathlon Club 34 A
Kevin Tye Datacom Allstars 50 E
Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT 41 C
Sean Vincent Zenith CC 42 C
Scott Walker MG Décor 33 A
Christopher Walker Melton Olympic CC 50 E
David Warren Keepthebeat Cycling 47 D
Ian Waterfield Welland Valley CC 47 D
Rob Weare Leamington C&AC 52 E
Peter Weir Banjo Cycles.com 38 B
Steven Welch Welland Valley CC 40 C
Stephen Whitewick Contre la Montre 52 E
David Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 33 A
Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers - SCU 60 G
Stephen Wood Yorkshire Velo 38 B
Tim Wood Team Echelon - Rotor 38 B
John Woodburn VC Mevdon 75 J
Robert Woodford Rockingham Forest Whs 63 G
Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit 31 A
Name Club Age  
Men      
Dale Appleby Metaltek Scott CT 25  
Nicholas Baker Metaltek Scott CT 24  
Tom Black Manx RC 22  
Douglas Bruce Oxford University CC 24  
Ken Buckley AW Cycles.co.uk 25  
Matt Clinton MikeVaughan.co.uk 27  
Douglas Dewey Terra Footware 23  
Alex Dowsett Team Sky 23  
Adam Gascolgne Pedal Power 27  
Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles 26  
Russell Hampton Team Raleigh-GAC 24  
George Harper Felt-Colbornes RT 20  
Seth Kay Datateam Allstars 30  
Richard Meadows Vwlo 29 22  
Rob Partridge Endura Racing 26  
Blake Pond North Devon Whs 29  
James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles 24  
Dean Robson Somerset RC 25  
Luke Rowe Team Sky 22  
Mike Rudling Wightlink RT 23  
Tom Sexton Welland Valley CC 29  
Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles 31  
Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC 24  
Jaroslav Zak Oxford University CC 23  
Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 35  
Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor 38  
Mark Holton Drag2Zero 34  
Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit 38  
Charles McCulloch www.drag2zero.com 50  
James Tucker South Pennine RC 32  
Rob Watkinson Doncaster Whs 38  
Name Club Age  
Women      
Jemma Anderson Rockingham Forest Whs 28  
Ann Barrett Fenland Cl 63  
Sandra Blenkinsop Kingfisher Triathletes 51  
Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond de Rothschild Team 41  
Sarah Byrne Cycle Premier 22  
Helen Eborall Velo Club Rutland 36  
Bronwen Ewing PM Racing 46  
Corrine Hall Node4 Giordana RT 21  
Jennifer Hewitt 700  - SCU 32  
Ciara Horne Escentual ForViored 22  
Wendy Houvenaghel Bike Chain Ricci 37  
Elenor Jones VC St Raphael 29  
Nikki Juniper Eagle RC 31  
Michelle King Team Jewson 38  
Louise Mayson Medway Velo 33  
Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles 47  
Maryka Sennema Kingston Whs 38  
Julia Shaw Drag2Zero 46  
Sarah Short iCycle 49  
Clare Simon iCycle 47  
Rebecca Slack London Dynamo 45  
Lara Taylor Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 39  
Eli Thorogood Ystwyth CC 20  
Emma Trott Dolman Boels CT 22  
Mary Twitchett Cambridge CC 52  
Victoria Ware VC Moulin 24  
Claire Waterfield Welland Valley CC 39  

<< Back

 


  

 Event Videos Minimize

Please submit Videos to:- videos@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk


  
 Latest Galleries Minimize

  
DateEventPhotographerResults LinkGallery Link
13/04
Acme Whs 25ml TT
Pete Hamer - SI Sports Images
 
11/04
BDCA 25 mile TT
Brian Jones: Kimroy Photography
 
06/04
Time Trial Series, Event 2
Brian Jones: Kimroy Photography
 
06/04
Circuit of the Dales
Bob Muir
06/04
www.realteam.co.uk 25ml TT
Pete Hamer - SI Sports Images
06/04
www.realteam.co.uk 25ml TT (Ov, W, Jun)
pete Hamer - SI Sports Images
05/04
VTTA Yorkshire 10
Craig Zadoroznyj
 
05/04
Bristol South CC 25 Mile TT-U17
Rich Lewton Photography
 
05/04
VTTA (Yorkshire) 10 mile TT
Brian Jones: Kimroy Photography
 
05/04
VTTA Yorkshire 10
Dave Morgan (TWGPhotos)
 

  

 

Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
Copyright Cycling Time Trials