Filter | Year | by | | |
| | |
|
Pos | Rider | Club | 50m | 100m | 12hr | Ave |
1
|
Adam Topham
|
High Wycombe CC
|
01:41:16
|
03:40:20
|
296.20
|
27.180
|
2
|
Grigor Wallace
|
Team Midland Racing
|
01:43:17
|
03:33:32
|
288.02
|
27.049
|
3
|
Jon Wynn
|
Northover VT Rudy Project
|
01:40:47
|
03:39:23
|
287.77
|
27.032
|
4
|
Nik Bowdler
|
Team Pedalrevolution.co.uk
|
01:44:07
|
03:36:06
|
293.57
|
27.014
|
5
|
Mark Turnbull
|
Leigh Premier RC
|
01:44:45
|
03:36:50
|
295.23
|
26.971
|
6
|
Joel Wainman
|
Team Swift
|
01:42:27
|
03:34:20
|
283.38
|
26.964
|
7
|
Steve Berry
|
Team Swift
|
01:43:12
|
03:40:53
|
292.69
|
26.875
|
8
|
Rob Townsend
|
Team Swift
|
01:44:02
|
03:43:13
|
290.12
|
26.631
|
9
|
Lee Tunnicliffe
|
High Wycombe C.C.
|
01:47:04
|
03:41:45
|
287.76
|
26.352
|
10
|
Andy Jackson
|
Team Swift
|
01:44:11
|
03:44:05
|
280.24
|
26.308
|
11
|
Neil Skellern
|
Team Swift
|
01:44:50
|
03:43:19
|
280.92
|
26.298
|
12
|
David Shepherd
|
G S Stella
|
01:49:11
|
03:50:05
|
288.49
|
25.865
|
13
|
Michael Broadwith
|
Arctic-SRAM RT
|
01:44:39
|
04:02:34
|
282.49
|
25.648
|
14
|
John Dewhirst
|
East Bradford CC
|
01:45:42
|
03:53:31
|
271.52
|
25.568
|
15
|
Ken Platts
|
Cambridge CC
|
01:47:49
|
03:53:02
|
275.06
|
25.498
|
16
|
Tim Davies
|
Icknield Road Club
|
01:51:16
|
03:51:48
|
276.29
|
25.290
|
17
|
John Lacey
|
Hemel Hempstead CC
|
01:49:08
|
03:54:16
|
272.76
|
25.277
|
18
|
Sean Childs
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
|
01:50:04
|
03:48:04
|
264.16
|
25.193
|
19
|
Ian Cox
|
North Lancashire RC
|
01:47:09
|
03:54:16
|
262.95
|
25.174
|
20
|
Dan Colman
|
Pembrokeshire Velo
|
01:57:12
|
03:49:18
|
280.82
|
25.055
|
21
|
David Williams
|
Fibrax-Wrexham RC
|
01:52:22
|
03:55:13
|
272.78
|
24.979
|
22
|
Mark Sanders
|
Mid Devon CC
|
01:50:11
|
03:57:29
|
264.02
|
24.831
|
23
|
Stuart Birnie
|
Willesden C C
|
01:53:38
|
03:56:09
|
271.81
|
24.820
|
24
|
Jason Turner
|
Norwich ABC
|
01:51:53
|
03:49:15
|
255.69
|
24.764
|
25
|
Dean Lubin
|
Ciclos Uno
|
01:50:22
|
03:59:13
|
262.10
|
24.702
|
26
|
Rob Pelham
|
Lewes Wanderers
|
01:52:15
|
03:59:09
|
267.14
|
24.692
|
27
|
Sam Williamson
|
Hemel Hempstead CC
|
01:49:41
|
04:03:47
|
263.74
|
24.647
|
28
|
Kev Hardwick
|
Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
|
01:51:48
|
03:58:16
|
261.09
|
24.591
|
29
|
Ian Baynes
|
Hemel Hempstead CC
|
01:49:56
|
04:01:32
|
255.10
|
24.463
|
30
|
Andrew Askwith
|
Bridlington CC
|
01:53:18
|
03:59:39
|
259.08
|
24.368
|
31
|
Chris Hopkinson
|
Rat Race***
|
01:52:44
|
04:07:45
|
265.66
|
24.323
|
32
|
Tom Glandfield
|
Lewes Wanderers
|
01:55:10
|
04:04:12
|
267.42
|
24.301
|
33
|
Julian Read
|
Team Swift
|
01:53:50
|
04:01:10
|
257.83
|
24.240
|
34
|
Erron Field
|
Chelmer CC
|
01:58:43
|
03:56:09
|
257.24
|
24.038
|
35
|
Paul Colman
|
Pembrokeshire Velo
|
01:59:37
|
04:02:12
|
266.67
|
24.025
|
36
|
Stephen Carrigan
|
City Road Club (Hull)
|
01:51:58
|
04:04:11
|
247.51
|
23.997
|
37
|
Paul Jackson
|
VTTA (Surrey & Sussex)
|
01:56:43
|
04:11:29
|
267.82
|
23.960
|
38
|
John Dowling
|
Hemel Hempstead CC
|
01:53:16
|
04:09:57
|
254.74
|
23.906
|
39
|
Nic Stagg
|
Hounslow & Sistrict Whs
|
01:58:23
|
04:01:32
|
256.09
|
23.841
|
40
|
Trevor Mayne
|
Birdwell Whs
|
01:53:37
|
03:52:10
|
230.83
|
23.828
|
41
|
Andy Miles
|
VC Elan/Harry Perry Cycles
|
01:54:03
|
03:55:11
|
234.20
|
23.778
|
42
|
Lawrence Wintergold
|
Hounslow & District Wheelers
|
01:56:48
|
04:08:51
|
257.74
|
23.758
|
43
|
Alexander Kirk
|
Dulwich Paragon
|
01:57:34
|
03:57:07
|
244.04
|
23.719
|
44
|
John Golder
|
Chelmer CC
|
01:56:54
|
04:07:11
|
252.96
|
23.672
|
45
|
Tim Jay
|
Somer Valley CC
|
01:59:43
|
04:04:46
|
253.90
|
23.577
|
46
|
Brian Camfield
|
Stone Wheelers
|
01:59:41
|
04:16:07
|
264.57
|
23.513
|
47
|
Peter Garnett
|
Swindon RC
|
01:56:33
|
04:10:49
|
249.95
|
23.497
|
48
|
Shay Giles
|
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
|
01:56:17
|
04:08:54
|
246.58
|
23.484
|
49
|
Tim Rex
|
North Shropshire Wheelers
|
02:00:41
|
04:12:54
|
262.28
|
23.480
|
50
|
Gerry McGarr
|
Gloucester City CC
|
01:53:48
|
04:18:17
|
249.99
|
23.475
|
51
|
Colin Hayes
|
Liverpool Century RC
|
02:00:26
|
04:18:56
|
262.80
|
23.327
|
52
|
Colin Yeates
|
Sotonia CC
|
02:01:50
|
04:11:21
|
255.05
|
23.250
|
53
|
Rob Dulson
|
Hainault RC
|
01:58:32
|
04:09:10
|
243.37
|
23.223
|
54
|
Arthur Winstanley
|
Liverpool Phoenix CC(Aintree)
|
01:58:52
|
04:17:42
|
252.92
|
23.199
|
55
|
James Cullen
|
Otley CC
|
01:57:43
|
04:19:07
|
246.10
|
23.050
|
56
|
Ishmael Burdeau
|
Twickenham CC
|
01:58:21
|
04:17:56
|
245.88
|
23.033
|
57
|
Jim Clayton
|
Colchester Rovers CC
|
02:02:26
|
04:13:33
|
250.22
|
23.006
|
58
|
Ian Lewis
|
Walsall Roads CC
|
02:05:35
|
03:59:56
|
236.72
|
22.874
|
59
|
Peter Ware
|
St Helens CRC
|
01:59:14
|
04:19:51
|
244.45
|
22.874
|
60
|
Fank Proud
|
Westerley Cycling Club
|
02:05:52
|
04:16:12
|
255.93
|
22.860
|
61
|
Neil O'Brien
|
Ingear-Quickvit-Trainsharp RT
|
02:03:58
|
04:16:11
|
249.50
|
22.804
|
62
|
Michael Loughran
|
Liverpool Century RC
|
02:04:40
|
04:15:08
|
249.52
|
22.792
|
63
|
Toby Hopper
|
Cardiff Ajax CC
|
02:03:53
|
04:22:12
|
255.02
|
22.784
|
64
|
Jonathan Hobby
|
North Hampshire RC
|
01:57:14
|
04:19:05
|
234.61
|
22.766
|
65
|
Howard Waller
|
Oxford City RC
|
01:59:56
|
04:18:11
|
240.27
|
22.759
|
66
|
Dean Chiddention
|
Abellio SFA Racing Team
|
02:09:21
|
04:08:59
|
245.30
|
22.578
|
67
|
Simon Hardy
|
King's Lynn CC
|
02:02:32
|
04:10:40
|
231.12
|
22.560
|
68
|
John Forbes
|
Birkenhead North End CC
|
02:08:56
|
04:15:58
|
249.15
|
22.490
|
69
|
Ray Retter
|
North Devon Whs
|
02:04:47
|
04:23:56
|
247.49
|
22.466
|
70
|
Neil Allonby
|
Chronos RT
|
02:04:51
|
04:16:14
|
237.24
|
22.405
|
71
|
Ian Hodge
|
Southborough & District Wheelers
|
02:00:12
|
04:23:50
|
233.97
|
22.399
|
72
|
Robert Royston
|
Sydenham Whs
|
02:03:41
|
04:26:07
|
241.52
|
22.310
|
73
|
Chris Yates
|
Otley CC
|
01:55:20
|
04:30:17
|
222.07
|
22.239
|
74
|
Danny Watkins
|
Anglia Velo
|
02:04:58
|
04:27:37
|
243.45
|
22.238
|
75
|
Chris Broad-Drake
|
Swindon Road Club
|
02:05:42
|
04:22:51
|
234.77
|
22.086
|
76
|
John Payne
|
Leigh Premier
|
02:08:29
|
04:32:33
|
249.76
|
22.059
|
77
|
James Scott
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
|
02:12:12
|
04:27:01
|
251.31
|
22.035
|
78
|
Steve Inglefield
|
St Austell Wheelers
|
02:04:06
|
04:31:03
|
236.23
|
21.999
|
79
|
Simon Higgins
|
Liverpool Century RC
|
02:03:00
|
04:38:27
|
238.56
|
21.939
|
80
|
Alistair Wrenn
|
Chester RC
|
02:05:21
|
04:32:51
|
233.24
|
21.787
|
81
|
Jason Gould
|
Abellio SFA RT
|
02:07:32
|
04:30:23
|
230.58
|
21.643
|
82
|
Samuel Ramsey
|
Lewes Wanderers
|
02:06:19
|
04:27:23
|
224.10
|
21.622
|
83
|
Andrew Howett
|
Sleaford Wheelers CC
|
02:09:29
|
04:27:25
|
231.05
|
21.620
|
84
|
Rick Perkins
|
Thanet Road Club
|
02:06:10
|
04:30:47
|
227.03
|
21.618
|
85
|
Barry Jones
|
Birkenhead North End CC
|
02:09:59
|
04:45:47
|
244.95
|
21.496
|
86
|
Graham Barker
|
Rockingham CC
|
02:14:06
|
04:29:23
|
236.52
|
21.451
|
87
|
Jordan Skelly
|
Gainsborough Aegir CC
|
02:09:56
|
04:26:53
|
225.23
|
21.447
|
88
|
Cliff Beldon
|
Team Swift
|
02:11:05
|
04:33:26
|
232.90
|
21.413
|
89
|
Gary Maoudis
|
Chester RC
|
02:10:44
|
04:38:16
|
235.24
|
21.371
|
90
|
Simon Treheam
|
Kingston Pheonix RC
|
02:13:51
|
04:26:58
|
228.88
|
21.320
|
91
|
Stan Mills
|
Yorkshire Road Club
|
02:07:09
|
04:38:13
|
222.83
|
21.243
|
92
|
Martin Latewood
|
CC Blaenau Gwent
|
02:12:24
|
04:37:47
|
233.30
|
21.233
|
93
|
Paul Tunnell
|
Addiscombe CC
|
02:21:42
|
04:20:12
|
229.94
|
21.131
|
94
|
David Parkes
|
Coventry RC
|
02:12:41
|
04:36:50
|
228.66
|
21.113
|
95
|
Alan Lloyd
|
Lewes Wanderers
|
02:09:42
|
04:44:05
|
225.02
|
21.001
|
96
|
Roger Graham
|
CC Breckland
|
02:10:26
|
04:29:04
|
211.05
|
20.962
|
97
|
Steve Jackson
|
Cheshire Roads Club
|
02:06:49
|
04:58:31
|
227.07
|
20.893
|
98
|
Graham Smith
|
Severn RC
|
02:17:41
|
04:33:37
|
226.54
|
20.865
|
99
|
Jason Harris
|
Twickenham CC
|
02:16:03
|
04:36:37
|
218.77
|
20.657
|
100
|
Andrew Croft
|
Rye & District Wheelers CC
|
02:18:28
|
04:45:02
|
228.34
|
20.581
|
101
|
Robert Whittall
|
Chester RC
|
02:21:58
|
04:39:09
|
227.53
|
20.529
|
102
|
Harry Haseley
|
North Lancashire RC
|
02:14:08
|
04:47:28
|
219.05
|
20.497
|
103
|
Roger Squire
|
Fibrax Wrexham RC
|
02:18:10
|
04:51:13
|
229.33
|
20.476
|
104
|
Richard Horton
|
Sleaford Wheelers CC
|
02:17:50
|
04:50:25
|
227.65
|
20.465
|
105
|
Richard Claxton
|
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
|
02:18:18
|
04:51:12
|
208.03
|
19.877
|
106
|
Jeremy Saynor
|
VC Deal
|
02:15:12
|
04:52:39
|
198.92
|
19.756
|
107
|
Robert Bullyment
|
Catford CC
|
02:25:39
|
04:57:44
|
213.85
|
19.523
|
108
|
Rory Hopcraft
|
Abello-SFA Racing Team
|
02:09:56
|
05:13:41
|
190.82
|
19.373
|
109
|
Ian Casson
|
Birkenhead Victoria
|
02:34:29
|
05:00:30
|
213.76
|
19.067
|
110
|
Kevin Munt
|
Alton CC
|
02:33:18
|
05:00:06
|
211.02
|
19.049
|
111
|
Peter Yates
|
Otley CC
|
02:18:23
|
05:18:45
|
193.13
|
18.866
|
112
|
Simon Waller
|
Kingston Phoenix RC
|
02:17:12
|
05:27:39
|
193.58
|
18.770
|
113
|
Peter Horsnell
|
Chelmer CC
|
02:39:23
|
05:10:29
|
195.91
|
18.158
|
114
|
Geraint Catherall
|
Anfield BC
|
02:30:04
|
05:40:54
|
201.84
|
18.137
|
115
|
Mike Bloom
|
Rugby R.R.C.
|
02:33:48
|
05:19:50
|
192.00
|
18.089
|
116
|
Mick Fountain
|
Didcot Phoenix CC
|
02:38:30
|
05:18:40
|
195.49
|
18.016
|
117
|
Trevor Halstead
|
Gainsborough Aegir CC
|
02:44:42
|
05:08:38
|
186.95
|
17.745
|
118
|
John Scott
|
Sleaford Wheelers CC
|
02:35:55
|
05:13:25
|
175.69
|
17.675
|
119
|
Bob Loader
|
Sydenham Wheelers
|
02:33:27
|
05:56:43
|
183.85
|
17.230
|
120
|
Peter Holland
|
Lincoln Whs CC
|
02:54:54
|
06:21:59
|
138.04
|
14.788
|