Filter | Year | by | | |
| | |
|
Number | Rider | Club | Time | N1 | N2 | N3 | Notes |
1
|
Matthew Bottrill, Mark Holton, Charles McCulloch
|
www.drag2zero.com
|
01:13:59
|
3
|
0:35:29
|
28.709
|
|
2
|
Scott Povey, Jon Simpkins, Jeff Jones
|
www.drag2zero.com
|
01:15:32
|
3
|
0:36:31
|
28.120
|
|
3
|
Darren Barclay, Danny Axford, Tim Bayley
|
Arctic SRAM RT
|
01:15:45
|
3
|
0:36:38
|
28.040
|
|
4
|
Adam Topham, Lee Tunnicliffe, Jonathan Shubert
|
High Wycombe CC
|
01:16:24
|
3
|
0:37:02
|
27.801
|
|
5
|
Martin Garner, Geoff Platts, Scott Walker
|
MG Decor - Team Carbon Bikes
|
01:19:07
|
3
|
0:38:01
|
26.846
|
|
6
|
Simon Healey, Mitchell Webber , Ben Pearce
|
Andover Wheelers
|
01:19:45
|
3
|
0:38:36
|
26.633
|
|
7
|
Sean Childs, Nick Tryon, Andrew Plewes
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
|
01:19:48
|
3
|
0:37:57
|
26.617
|
|
8
|
James Ratcliffe, Paul Horton, Chris Woods
|
Fred Williams Racing
|
01:20:54
|
3
|
0:39:17
|
26.255
|
|
9
|
Paul Granger, Mick Murphy, Mark Cox
|
Fairly United Cycling Team
|
01:22:46
|
3
|
0:39:57
|
25.663
|
|
10
|
Barry Goodsell, Steve Gooch, Nick Wilson
|
Rye & District Wheelers
|
01:23:40
|
3
|
0:40:01
|
25.386
|
|
11
|
Lee Sanderson, Barry Moss, Andy Phipps
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
|
01:25:48
|
3
|
0:41:25
|
24.755
|
|
12
|
Rob Sherrin, John Hepper, Warren Peters
|
a3crg
|
01:26:06
|
3
|
0:41:16
|
24.669
|
|
13
|
Robert Watson, Jonathan Hobby, Andre Posthuma
|
North Hampshire Road Club
|
01:27:34
|
3
|
0:42:13
|
24.256
|
|
14
|
Nigel Parker, Richard Staunton, Andy Hibberd
|
North Hampshire Road Club
|
01:31:03
|
3
|
0:43:30
|
23.328
|
|
15
|
Andrew Waters-Peach, Olav Martin Giles, Paul Haslam
|
Team Midland Racing
|
01:31:18
|
3
|
0:43:28
|
23.264
|
|
16
|
Karina Bowie, Ann Bowditch, Sam Herridge
|
Guernsey Velo Club
|
01:31:23
|
3
|
0:43:32
|
23.243
|
|
17
|
Russell Boon, Adrian Bult, Tom Woodward
|
Avonlea/Treasure RT
|
01:35:20
|
3
|
0:45:47
|
22.280
|
|
18
|
Roland Smythe, Andrew Davis, Neil Morgan
|
Team Midland Racing
|
01:35:28
|
3
|
0:45:32
|
22.249
|
|
19
|
Zach Woolley, Robert Lowe, Laurence Roke
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
|
01:37:13
|
3
|
0:45:50
|
21.848
|
|
20
|
Mandy Hibberd, Tracy Cornell, Jack Holdcroft
|
North Hampshire Road Club
|
01:37:37
|
3
|
0:46:29
|
21.759
|
|
21
|
Stephen Shepherd, Richard Wyeth, Ian Hayden
|
Bournemouth Arrow CC
|
01:39:56
|
3
|
0:47:45
|
21.254
|
|
22
|
Johanna Lovell, Jo Edson, Jane Allen
|
a3crg
|
01:47:37
|
3
|
0:51:14
|
19.737
|
|
23
|
Gabriela MacKinnon, Gary Crump, Keith Burdett
|
Team Midland Racing
|
01:49:00
|
3
|
0:50:15
|
19.486
|
|
24
|
James Harrison, Eric Jones, Peter Varian
|
Team Midland Racing
|
01:49:11
|
3
|
0:49:50
|
19.454
|
|
25
|
Graham Hewson, Adam Bennett, Jonathan Moore
|
Team Midland Racing
|
02:04:23
|
3
|
1:04:05
|
17.076
|
|
1001
|
Allan Ridler, Chris McNamara, Paul Pickup
|
Pedal Heaven RT
|
01:18:29
|
2
|
0:38:31
|
27.063
|
|
1002
|
Pete Tadros, Matt Miles, Connal Yates
|
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
|
01:18:29
|
2
|
0:37:02
|
27.063
|
|
1003
|
Paul Jones, Gary Dighton, Terry Icke
|
Poole Wheelers
|
01:21:49
|
2
|
0:39:14
|
25.960
|
|
1004
|
Richard McVey, Pete Elms, Sam Hocking
|
Adalta CC
|
01:26:55
|
2
|
0:41:42
|
24.437
|
|
1005
|
Sebastian Ader, Graeme Stirzaker, Philip Peters
|
a3crg
|
01:30:06
|
2
|
0:39:01
|
23.574
|
|
1006
|
Barrie Whitehead, Bob Richards, Shawn Gimbert
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
|
01:34:40
|
1
|
0:45:11
|
22.437
|
|
1007
|
Stuart Edwards, Stewart Cox, Jeremy Gusterson
|
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association
|
|
2
|
0:43:28
|
DNF
|
|
1008
|
Stuart Stow, Paul Holdsworth, Nic Stagg
|
Hounslow & District Wheelers
|
|
|
0:39:41
|
DNF
|
|
1009
|
Howard Ashmore, David Scott, Adrian Trott
|
Welwyn Wheelers
|
|
|
DNF
|
DNF
|
|
1010
|
Mike Logue , Toby Goodchild , Pete Oliver
|
Fairly United Cycling Team
|
|
|
DNF
|
DNF
|
|
1011
|
James Dixon, Toby Weatherall, Edmund Bradby
|
Cambridge University Cycling Club
|
|
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
|
1012
|
Andrew McCombe, Karl Smith, Jon Harris
|
Cycle Club Basingstoke
|
|
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
|
1013
|
Andrew Murray, Leigh Smithers, Mark Haylett
|
Team Specialized
|
|
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
|
1014
|
Tony Gibb, James Gullen, Simon Wilson
|
Metaltek Scott PCT
|
|
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
|
1015
|
Wouter Sybrandy, Andrew Griffiths, Steve Lampier
|
Team IG-Sigma Sport
|
|
|
DNS
|
DNS
|
|